Loading...
Our Staff – 2019/20 2019-11-18T13:29:48+00:00
Leadership Team
Mr Raminder Singh Vig Principal
Mrs Jasbir Mahil Vice Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Senior Leadership Team
Mr Sukhvinder Sembhi Mrs Monica Bhogal
Mrs Gursharan Dosanjh Mrs Sakara Vitellaro (Assistant Head)
Mrs Sally Trevena Mrs Monica Nanda (Assistant Head)
Early Years Staff
Mrs Kavneet Birring Teacher – Nursery
Mrs Aisha Ali Support Staff – Nursery
Mrs Rajwinder Virdi Support Staff – Nursery
Mrs Jasvinder Virdee Teacher – Reception Parrot
Mr Sukhvinder Sembhi Teacher – Reception Duck
Mrs Sunita Johal Support Staff – Reception
Mrs Rajwinder Gill Support Staff – Reception
Key Stage 1 Staff
Mrs Jaspreet Sandhu Teacher – Year 1 Flamingo
Mrs Megan Richardson Teacher – Year 1 Rainbird
Mrs Priscilla Morgan Teacher – Year 2 Sparrow
Ms Poonam Sandhu Teacher – Year 2 Partridge
Mrs Theersha Perera Support Staff – Year 1
Ms Rajni Ghattaura Support Staff – Year 2
Key Stage 2 Staff
Mrs Shamras Clarke Teacher – Year 3 Shelduck
Mrs Marta Agrawal Teacher – Year 3 Heron
Mr Sebastian Sussmann Teacher – Year 4 Kite
Mrs Rupinder Thamu Teacher – Year 4 Crane
Mrs Simrandeep Chahal Teacher – Year 5 Crow
Mrs Christa Van Rooyen Teacher – Year 5 Raven
Mrs Sakara Vitellaro Teacher – Year 6 Falcon
Mrs Monica Nanda Teacher – Year 6 Hawk
Mrs Arvinder Athwal Support Staff – Year 3
Mrs Jaswinder Dhother Support Staff – Year 4
Mrs Kuljinder Sandhu Support Staff – Year 5
Mrs Pavinder Panesar Support Staff – Year 5
Mrs Teresa Skros Support Staff – Year 6
Other Teaching Staff
Mr Jagdeep Bath PE Teacher
Mrs Harmit Bhamra ICT Lead
Mrs Lucy Stoker Music
Mr Mandeep Singh Sikh Studies Teacher
Mrs Prabhjot Matharu Panjabi/Sikh Studies Teacher
Mrs Indermohan Kaur Shabad Teacher
Mrs Saiqa Khan KS1 Reading/Phonics Lead
Mrs Guvinder Jit Chahal Maternity Leave
Mrs Sandeep Panesar-Dhaliwal Maternity Leave
Mrs Nalini Subramaniam Secondment
Admin Staff
Mrs Veronica Pope School Business Manager
Mr Kuldip Singh Finance Assistant
Mrs Rajneet Lalli Maternity Leave
Mrs Daljit Sahota Administrator
Mrs Rajvinder Gandhum Administrator
Mrs Deljit Matharu Welfare/Deputy Safeguarding
Mr Reece Branch ICT
Site Team
Mr Taran Jeet Singh Site Manager
Mr Lovedip Gill Site Controller
Catering Staff
Mrs Akwinder Malhi Mrs Ramnit Sakhon
Mrs Tarsom Syed
Lunchtime Assistants
Mrs Jaswinder Chana Mrs Gurpreet Nagra
Mrs Sobia Ali Mrs Shabana Rani
Mrs Baljit Kaur Mrs Kamaljit Branch
Cleaners
Mrs Surinder Kaur Mrs Baljit Kaur
Mrs Ramandeep Nijjer